Top End Motocross Club

2019 Motorsport NT Award Winners

Motorsport Australia Service Awards

Vicki Rice

Shane Davidson

Adriaan Gerritson


Northern Territory Motorsport Person of the Year

Jacalin Ekins


Junior Official of the Year

Jorja Thompson


Official of the Year

Gavin Thompson


Club Administrator of the Year

Jacalin Ekins


Club Administrator of the Year Honours

Angie Lavercombe

Jeff Klein

David Ling

Chloe Baehnisch

Jake Burgess

Tania Rice

Nicky Jettner

Rebecca Harris

Jacalin Ekins


NT Future Star Award

Bryce Fullwood


State Event of the Year

Chariots of Thunder


NT Circuit Driver of the Year

David Ling


NT Drifter of the Year

Mitchell Doyle


NT Motorkhana/Khanacross of the Year

Jamie Smith


NT Mud Racing Driver of the Year

Ted Roderick


NT Rally Driver of the Year

Jamie Lawson


NT Enduro Rider of the Year

Shane Saunders


NT Karter of the Year

Steve Howell


NT Road Bike Rider of the Year

Peter Troon


NT Quad Rider of the Year

Deegan Sherwood


NT Speedway Driver of the Year

Scott Leonhardt


NT Off Road Driver of the Year

Alex Heinzel


NT Drag Racer of the Year

Steven Ariston


NT Motocross Rider of the Year

Jayden O'Connor


NT Burnout Driver of the Year

Chaise Bouchere


MotorSports NT Club Volunteer of the Year Awards

Arunga Park Speedway - Darren Greening

Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Kenny Armstead

Alice Springs Off Road Race Club - Nina Kells

Central Australian Drag Racing Assoc. - Stephen Greenfield

Central Australian Rally Sports Club - Ben Kittle

Nhulunbuy Speedway - Harry Walker

Top End Mud Racing Assoc - Alex 'Bambi' Ormsby

Darwin Speedway Riders and Drivers Assoc. - Hannah Bairstow

Darwin Motor Cycle Club - Jeff Klein

Hidden Valley Drag Racing Assoc. - John Brown

Acacia Hills Motocross Assoc. - Natasha Langkowski

Darwin Karting Assoc. - Tracey Driscoll

Alice Springs Karting Club - Kevin Rawlins

Top End Drift Assoc. - Scott Grosskopf

Top End Road Racing Assoc. - Alan Tilbrook

Katherine Motor Sports Club - Kade 'Bluey' Robertson

Top End Moto Cross Club - Kylie Verity

Territory Quad Assoc. - Darren Lavercombe

North Australian Motor Sports Club - Ross Salmon

Top End Dirt Kart Assoc. - Steve Driver

0